West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2017 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Int Ch 007Secretagentforuk (Imp ITY) (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Heart Of Darkness (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Not Just A Number (P & A Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Your Grace (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seyoso Knockabout Lad (Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Raindrops on Rosa (Ray Leech)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Int Ch 007Secretagentforuk (Imp ITY) (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Elle BlkPherson (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Emily Rose (AI) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Emily Rose (AI) (Pam Gerrey)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Moscato (J Nolan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Incavale Moscato (J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson & D O'Neill)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Argowan Keladry Of Mindelan (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Irish Wolfhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Secret Love (John & Kerrie McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Keladry Of Mindelan (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Junior in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) RN CCD (Carol Domsalla)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) RN CCD (Carol Domsalla)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Naomi Mills)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)