Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 400)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Party Breaker's Arya Stark JC (Imp SRB) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Hearts On Fire (AI) (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki GC Whiter Shadeof Pale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki GC Aint No Sunshine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Platinum Atom (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki CJ Hard Cheese (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Leading Man (AI) (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taraikha Shantay you stay (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Collieston Cast In Bronze (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Red Storm Rising (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Adski Gem In The Sky (Di Brown & T Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack The Queens Gambit (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack The Queens Gambit (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Res Bitch CC: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Dahlin Maskd Angl (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Bobby Son O Twubul (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)