Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Dec-2015 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Borzoi
Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Lexington Avenue (Bullmaster Knls)
Minor in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Heart Of A Lion (A & M Mann / Riley Heyfron)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Heart Of A Lion (A & M Mann / Riley Heyfron)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Junior of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway and John Chapman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Borzoi
Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Minor of Breed: Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Saluki
Puppy of Breed: Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Richardson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: HallsHeeler RedEndy Bon (Mr B & Mrs K Lord)

Briard
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Le Magicien (Carl & Anne Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Lexington Avenue (Bullmaster Knls)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Man (B McCombe)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Milmac Morgana (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Lexington Avenue (Bullmaster Knls)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Linbedach Call Me Crazy (Dawn Elvey)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Heven Sent (Jenni OConnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Linbedach Call Me Crazy (Dawn Elvey)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)