Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Group 4th: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Willow (Imp NZ) (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Dancin With The Devil (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Jett Jacksson (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Diamond Inth Rough (AI) (C Gower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Bet On Black (Ms K Stephenson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Red Right Hand (AI) (Ms K Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Along For The Ride (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember CCD RA TK.S HTM.N (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & D Hanson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aukero River of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Group 3rd: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Puppy of Breed: Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (Wendy Vidugiris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Toutorix A Wish To Remember (Chloe Fridd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Tumik Illuani (AI) (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Minha Menina (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Capt Bj Hunnicutt (Asyut Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Group 4th: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Celestial Eclipse (Fiona Kearney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy Macko (Lauren James & Judith Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Perfektion Sugar And Spice (Ms L James & Mrs J Cox)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Schipperke
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)