Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   (Total Entry : 245)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Bush Tucker Man (R & S Stapley)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Thunderbolt Sirocco (B & D Tatham)
Open in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Calpap Gidget Goes Hawaiian (C A O'connell)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Pabianpark Beguiling (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Beguiling (Dek & Sylvia Pabian)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Voici Storm on the Horizon (Imp USA) (A & K Yardley/ C Ballard & S Bingham)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Calpap Gidget Goes Hawaiian (C A O'connell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Puppy of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Stuart Little (Jasmine Roylett)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Holly Rey)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Second Chanse (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Notte Alessandro (P Bye)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Bush Tucker Man (R & S Stapley)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Thunderbolt Sirocco (B & D Tatham)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Bush Tucker Man (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Clarence (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderbolt Sirocco (B & D Tatham)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Modavam Kung Fu panda (Doug Burt)
Baby of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Purple Poppy (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bernedale Oranges and Sunshine (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Dilly Dally (A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri (J Faber)