All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Intermediate of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Bourn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (B Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire FS S (V Macgill / Almazart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Adamson (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Baby in Group: Briard
Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Odin (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Pearson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Ranger (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Will Steal UR Heart (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi What's not to like (Ms A Cadd)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)