Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 218)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
State Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Genesia Raolin Darksbane (Mrs Jenny Phillips)
Junior in Group: Pug
Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Tarquila Wolf Whistle (Ann Parker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's European Gentle man ( Imp JPN) (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Wolf Whistle (Ann Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cholulachi sinnamon girl (Mrs J Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Genesia Raolin Darksbane (Mrs Jenny Phillips)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
State Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
State Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Chamshep Lots More Than That (K McNamara)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Wolfonyx Classic Black (Richard Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Lots More Than That (K McNamara)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Classic Black (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Pardon My French (AI) (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sprynge Lotus Flower (P Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sprynge Lotus Flower (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)