All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made Of Gold (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Viperstaff Bewitched (B/C & B Sommer/ M & H Jenneys)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven With A Twist (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Odin (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)
Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Ranger (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Puppy of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Will Steal UR Heart (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)