Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gylden Dancing Diamonds (Alison Greenlees)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Brittany
Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Frankly My Dear (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Golden Locket (AI) (S Neal/ J Neal & S Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Briard
Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Amanaki (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)
Junior of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)