Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 282)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (B & C O'connell)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Calpap Sunsets On Ta Beach (B & C O'connell)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme Traveller (W & S L Pabian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Voici Storm on the Horizon (Imp USA) (A & K Yardley/ C Ballard & S Bingham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Fleur De Lis (Anne Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calpap Sunsets On Ta Beach (B & C O'connell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (B & C O'connell)
Baby of Breed: Calpap Gidget Goes Hawaiian (C A O'connell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Dream (S Gilkison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Dream (S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Runner Up in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Holly Rey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (V Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Notte Alessandro (P Bye)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanrhos Cordelia (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Clarence (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderbolt Sirocco (B & D Tatham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Vandaal (R Hornick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Modavam Kung Fu panda (Doug Burt)
Baby of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Planhaven Aqua Girl (J Richards & T Coop)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bernedale Oranges and Sunshine (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (Tracey Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Dilly Dally (A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri (J Faber)