Lowood Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 398)

Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Minor in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja inca queen (J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Queen Qiana (J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Navada (Mrs J M Mannell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Pride (Jill Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Stilwater Jackospades (Mrs K Jennings)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mrs K Jennings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Stilwater Queen O Hearts (Mrs K Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Drumprintt First Round (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Ragtime Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan Child (Ms E Blair)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan Child (Ms E Blair)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Frangipani Anni (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Naadirah Medina Ylona JC (Sabine Mueller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Ragtime Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junabeez Darcy Bustle (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (Elise Lenske)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Some Say Love (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Padamilo Rogues Clare (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)