Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Papillon
Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Bitch: Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Angela Hobbs (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Denraellew Cruzin Th Outback (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wandji Lady Adellyn (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Weimaraner
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Solitary Man (A Cassidy & P Lange)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Summervogel Blitzon (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)