Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Ms J C Martin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) RN (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Frankly My Dear (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Golden Locket (AI) (S Neal/ J Neal & S Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)
Baby of Breed: Macumazahn Without Fail (Paula Edgar)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Open in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Simply Divine (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)