Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zenzeta (Fran Darling)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (S & K Driemel /W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaican Dark Rum (Susan Brazier)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaican Dark Rum (Susan Brazier)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mullaya Rainmaker (W Chang)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Goes To Hollywood (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mullaya Rainmaker (W Chang)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Chs Banofee (S & A Webster / R Green)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo Chs Banofee (S & A Webster / R Green)
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Wild Fire (Mrs F M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Wild Fire (Mrs F M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Flame Trees (Mrs F M Green)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Askuwheteau Knickknack (Phil & Jes Gillies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zenzeta (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zenzeta (Fran Darling)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)