Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   (Total Entry : 640)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Darkrai Thru The Lookinglass (Mrs C Ireland)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Darkrai Thru The Lookinglass (Mrs C Ireland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jehannah Wolverine (S J & S L Mcleod-Robertson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavrealm Cosmic Energy (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Autumn Leaves (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Darkrai Thru The Lookinglass (Mrs C Ireland)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Forbidden Fruit (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Crowd Pleaser (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tanaz Twilight Saga (Kathryn Bathgate)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Jaqov Dark Intentions (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Labzrina Playing Ladies at Mikelli (M E & S M Fisher)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan First Encounter (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Ameretto Spritz (R L Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 76)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Freya Von Schnitzel (Theodore Boland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele / L C & R A Seare)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Stockbreakn Cowgirl (Raechelle Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Escape to Asgard (M Urquhart-Graham/C & J Fynmore)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele / L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (AI) (Sue-Ellen Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell Dreams Of Flying (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: Polishdream Manu Bay (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (Barbara Wilson/Davinia Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Baby of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade Flamin Hot (K L Peek)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)