Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 333)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Junior in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Borndownunda Defenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Irresistiable Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Rationale N Logic (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Romance Of Tiara (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Irresistiable Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang A Lesson In Perfection (AI) (Mick & Jenni Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Redalert Atkellington (Lorraine & Laurie Shaw)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Puppy of Breed: Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brighthelm Spellbound (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Set Th World On Fire (Kerrie Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ourgang A Lesson In Perfection (AI) (Mick & Jenni Turner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Storm Breaker (Gray Lenz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graylors Matchless Beauty (Gray Lenz)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Blue Sky (L Doldissen & D Wannell)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank/Fiona Dempster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Mercury Rising (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Blitzen (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quom Mr Phineas Barnum (Skye Barratt/C Khoury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Onekiss CloserToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Yvette Rolfe)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crimsoncharm Pandoras Box (S Barratt/ K & M Josefski)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kchise Justice Is Sweet (AI) (Sandii Mathers)
Baby of Breed: Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Borndownunda Defenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Defenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)