Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 30-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 288)

Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Grandpeak The Mechanic (AI) (Brooke Trotter)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Charming Prince (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Jayjess Ray Of Sunshine (G E Teakel)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Our Lil Miracle (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Kiss Me Dreaming (M Silvester)
Junior of Breed: Marcavan Rainbow In The Dark (M Silvester)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Liesl Von Trapp (Mr G B Browne)
State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Mrs S Laing)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandia Moments Like These (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chinkira Bom Bidi Bom (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelepina Yoko Ono (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess I'm A Little Legend (Sue Laing)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Ray Of Sunshine (G E Teakel)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Diamond Ring (Sharon Frankcombe)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Karen Leslie)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lemonlee October Surprize (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sirram Vision O Glitz N Glama (AI) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Karen Leslie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A O'keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A O'keefe)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & S Laird)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie A Never Ending Story (AI) (Mr R & Mrs L Parker / S Laird)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Midnite Song N Dance (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Pakakama Hard Axe To Follow (Ms M Smith)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cotterpin Welcom Tothe Jungle (Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pakakama Hard Axe To Follow (Ms M Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Song N Dance (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Grandpeak The Mechanic (AI) (Brooke Trotter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Charming Prince (A & J Lamberton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grandpeak The Mechanic (AI) (Brooke Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Charming Prince (A & J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch/ Dual Gr Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Ms C Golding/ Dr L Smith)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye RN HSAs (Louise Rowlands)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (Kerry Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Boyer Talk of The Town (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticlight Cosmic Rain (AI) (M Johnson & Mrs J McDougall)
Baby of Breed: Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)