Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Havanese
Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (T Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Believe In Karma (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Junior of Breed: Tunamara Pride And Joy (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papandi Lifes A Miracle (Ms Sue Glennon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ishiross Stylish Embrace (Carrie Nourse)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Junior of Breed: Paxterr Willbee a Star (Mr P J Oswald)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Diane Cuthbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alsueno Percy Rae (Casey Lambe)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Missin Mommy Rosita (Ms L D Goulding)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tchoklat Rose of Belfast (Mr P J Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Rangemaster Enchanted (C Nourse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rangemaster Hypnotic (C Nourse)
Minor of Breed: Alardar Take It To The Limit (Kerry Althoff)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Syranstaff Leading Man (K Senden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ishiross Stylish Embrace (Carrie Nourse)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Manunga Mayflower (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Goldntropics Da Buck Stops Here (Kerryn O'brien)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Kate Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time After Time (Manuela Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Springdax You Only Live Once (Mrs K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Manunga Mayflower (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Prince of Thieves (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Look To The Heavens (B Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Taste The Rainbow (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Griswold Time To Fly (AI) (Miss E Burford & Mr N Skorup)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese Jamaican Me Crazy (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne You Can Fly Harry (AI) (Sharon Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Home Run (Paul/ Fiona & Rachel Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Buccaneer (AI) (Ms K Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firstprizebears Lucky Strike (Imp BEL) (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Devine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Liz Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiahart Lady Isabeau Danjou (A Holzwarth / C Rau)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen)
Baby of Breed: Sheprose Naughty By Nature (Beryl Owen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sheprose naughty but nice (Beryl Owen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schneeberg Ultimately Kryptic (M Walden & J Widejko)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eroica Easy On The Eye (Cristel Leonard & Kurt Morton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One Vision (Imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Mirror Image (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Minor of Breed: PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck)