Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-May-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Klicklaack Front N Back (Ms Tracy Klaack)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Ajaccio (Ms S A Sandmann)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Atomic Fusion (Anita-kaye Malby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana John Snow (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anoveve Wendy ov Woodstock (Ms E Cairney)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brandyark Bird Is The Word (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Yalike Now You See It (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Iggles Dancing Taipan (Matt Wilson)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC: Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nulkaba Mighty Quinn (Susan Chapman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (Kathy Gill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenboyd Tarn Thyme (Ms S Baker)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & N Ch Borterr Miss Smarty Pants (Mrs C Baker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenboyd Tarn Thyme (Ms S Baker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & N Ch Borterr Miss Smarty Pants (Mrs C Baker)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin An Eyebrow (R Palmer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Timewarp (Anita-kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Castlecairn Priceless (Imp NZ) (Mr J Ackroyd)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Caeli Annatina (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Tentapride Mista Mysterious (Miss L Bennett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiracade Adventure Time (Nikki Porter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jedaka Here I Am (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Miandor Southern Comfort (M & J Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Doll (Jude Tankard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream High Five (Cherilyne Blackman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Arrakis RE (Cathie Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottogal Sunny Side Up (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (N Greig & B Turner)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Ajaccio (Ms S A Sandmann)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lowender Ajaccio (Ms S A Sandmann)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby From Me To U (D Tidey)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (Emma Schlachter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)
Baby of Breed: HuntingRidge Rather B Rabbitin (Di Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (B & A Helps)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cuebiyar The Lady of the Lake (Karen Papadopoulos)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack Riff Raff (Mrs S Dell & Mr A Hobday)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemcharm Double the Attitude (A R & S J Dell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Minor of Breed: Chizack Riff Raff (Mrs S Dell & Mr A Hobday)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bocsavil La Magic In The Stars (M & J Carey/ J Neale)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Gameguard Touch Of Frost (Scott Cook)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Whos that girl (Nagle/Durell/Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Karma Bites Back (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Thats All Folks (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Klicklaack Front N Back (Ms Tracy Klaack)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Midnight Hustler (Doug Duncan & Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Klicklaack Front N Back (Ms Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Celeborn Czar Olbrzyma (Imp POL) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Baliwick Bacchus (Imp USA) (Mrs Dale Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky I Can Do The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)