Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mexicatl Maddison (Mrs C Varley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myikyi Flash Point (Faraldazar Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak and Sides (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Intermediate of Breed: Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak and Sides (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: T Ch Ashlaren Guess My Name (AI) (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Baby of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Tri Ch (T)(TS) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Sahne Soul Seeker (Imp NZ) (Jordan Alford)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Final Destination (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sahne Soul Seeker (Imp NZ) (Jordan Alford)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shanti Soul Aslans Star (Stacey Barlow & Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Master Of Menace (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Molesworth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)