Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 478)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Minor in Show: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Aust Bred in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tejada The Cats Nightmare (Mrs K Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Ms N Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Ebony Magic (Ms N L Morgan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Baby of Breed: Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ardchattan Mystic Maud (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (V Mcphee/ R & C Barratt)
Res Dog CC: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Minor of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arangold Back to Blacq (Imp NZ) (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN TK N (D & V Harris)
Res Bitch CC: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Radio Ga Ga (Ms B Gaywood)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Magombe New B Ginninz (Miss Amelia Baker & Mrs Wendy Gilson)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Ainsley of Francene (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magombe New B Ginninz (Miss Amelia Baker & Mrs Wendy Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karabach Pinch of Pepper (J Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blueamble Silence is Golden (Mr D & V Collins / Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Highclere Sheza Jewel (Jane Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karabach Pinch of Pepper (J Carter)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Remyk Foxxy Cleopatra (Mr J & Mrs M Meredith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest In Her Time (Mrs M / Miss E Edwards & Mrs B Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine talk the talk (Bonita Fragiadakis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright / Mrs D Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright / Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Mockabilly (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright & Mrs D Wright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Venus Is The New Black (B J Biggs)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)