Advance Pacific International (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Sep-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   (Total Entry : 576)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell & Belinda Almpantis)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Scandal In Disguise (Carol A Yates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Javeeque Snapsot (Mrs C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Virginia (Mrs C Scott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust/ KS/ KS GCh/MK/ MK GCh/BE JCh & NL JCh Siljans Hurricane Connection (Imp SWE) (Amanda McColl)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Nocturnal Summons (Amanda McColl)
Res Bitch CC: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Quit Playing Games (Amanda McColl)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Reckless Love (Amanda McColl)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Specially Made (AI) (N Carroll)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Forbidden Fruit (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flowalong Against The Wind (Mrs Donna Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Specially Made (AI) (N Carroll)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Shall We Dance (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle I Have A Dream (Toni Dennis)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Shall We Dance (Toni Dennis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle I Have A Dream (Toni Dennis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc R for Raven (Mrs J & Mrs K Ellis / Mr W & Mrs K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Kilburn Rose (Donna Bruckner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Baby of Breed: Ellerby One for the Money (B Sakowski)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morndew Star Anise (Hugh Vardon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Talk Of The Ton (K Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr D Hseuh (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell & Belinda Almpantis)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Maestro (Sandra Hornby-Theijssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Intermediate of Breed: Digavia Aria (D Rodgers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mionlach Flidais (AI) (Mrs K Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)
Junior of Breed: Nuala Caer Dallben (cze) (imp Cze) (Mrs S Gendle /Mrs M Lazzar /Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell & Belinda Almpantis)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ronnie Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynnlake Dolly's Treasure (AI) (Marsha Muller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Blue Brienna (Mrs S N Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Aust Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp CAN) (S Richie & P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce a New Wave is Rising (Janine Christensen)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Uy (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Be-Unyque he is so Handsome (Mr W & Mrs D Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
Res Bitch CC: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ouioui Here Comes The Sun (Jenni Cameron)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Junior of Breed: Ouioui All Bets Are Off (J Cameron)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (KL Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)