Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 1 (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dreamoz First Love (Sharon Whyte)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Creme Puzzle (J Longmire & M Camac)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kristy De Freitas (NSW)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby of Breed: Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Junior of Breed: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB: Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)

Bedlington Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB: Otterridge Cats Pyjamas (Mrs C Baker)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)
Bitch CC: Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Junior of Breed: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan Moonlight Sonata (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Noran)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Brittany
BOB: Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan Moonlight Sonata (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Caledonia's Makers Mark (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper/A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Glenbriar Mr Bluesky (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Betterthankur Luckystars (Ms C Camara)

Curly Coated Retriever
Junior of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Gray Lenz & R Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows)
Junior of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Noran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Mega Mind (David Jones)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David T Hall)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)

Best in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Argowan Dumas (M & M Curk)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Bitch CC: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Minor of Breed: Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistraka Veronica Lake (Mistraka / Lancaster)
Baby of Breed: Hydawayhills Snowleopard (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Starman (S Gendle / R & M South)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dreamoz First Love (Sharon Whyte)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Turrella Red Custer (Cheryl Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Spanishfly (Cheryl Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Minor of Breed: Turrella Spanish Satin N Lace (Cheryl Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Minor of Breed: Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled (Ashley Bennet)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp BEL) (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Momento (AI) (A J Cowin / C Valk)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Dog CC: Orical Phantom Wish (P Francis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
Minor of Breed: Graywolf Hot N Sassy (B Katon/ K Webster)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Marcus (Abbotsmoor Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Electric Shock (R Valore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig)
Bitch CC: Gemcharm A Little Princess (A & S Dell)
Puppy of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Maggiormente Il Mondo Mondo (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Puppy of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove apache winter star (S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Granpaws First Edition (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Wheeler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Eveready (Phil Brown, Peter King & Don Day)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Creme Puzzle (J Longmire & M Camac)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)

Chow Chow
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)

French Bulldog
BOB: Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kochak Quentin Crisp (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Neokarma Eveready (Phil Brown, Peter King & Don Day)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Creme Puzzle (J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen All Nite Parti (J Longmire & M Camac)
Junior of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)

Tibetan Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)
Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)