Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)
Date of Show : 11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Best in Show 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Xioma Winter Is Coming (S & S Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Xioma Rocketman (S & S Johnson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 4th: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)
Baby of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tomistal Firestorm (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Group 3rd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Group 4th: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Large Munsterlander
Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Golden Glow (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 3rd: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur JC (Imp BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)
Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (J Davis & K Cook)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner/Glasheen)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (J Davis & K Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)
Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)