Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
Date of Show : 10-Jan-2020 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Rebel Princess (B Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chilovechi Itsy Bitsy Koko (Angela Mindis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor in Group: Large Munsterlander
Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Golden Glow (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
UK/ CIB & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Ice (K & C Hansen)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK/ CIB & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Quest (K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (J Davis & K Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Rebel Princess (B Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner/Glasheen)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (J Davis & K Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Sex Pistols (Alchemy Rottweilers & C Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Rebel Princess (B Rogers)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Res Dog CC: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)