Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)
Date of Show : 12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Minor in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilovechi Itsy Bitsy Koko (Angela Mindis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Codamber Xena (Darren Daff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Cathy Charles)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Cathy Charles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Somewhere NThe Darkness (V Macgill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
Minor of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner/Glasheen)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Minor of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Kestrel (S & S Johnson)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valdassa Ima Hurricane (AI) (S & S Johnson)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)