Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Sep-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   (Total Entry : 306)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Syon Excuse My French (Ann Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Steel Ring (Jeff Morgan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Cooper (Jeff Morgan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chinmighty Jack Black Jr (Kim Shelton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Crystal (Janet & Bill Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Colour (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Dreams (Penny Driver)

Pug
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Opalamor I Luv Lucy (M D & W M Burgess)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AmstarFX Callisto Moon (AI) DNA (Kelly A Lucey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Mark My Words (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Minor of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntsure Strahd Von Zarovich (Y Butler)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Talk Of The Ton (K Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Mikelli Just Genes (M & S Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Mark My Words (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Adventurous Lass (Miss B Mclaughlin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush From Start to FINNish (G Donoso-Lůpez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Ashtonleigh Sir Richard (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush From Start to FINNish (G Donoso-Lůpez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Philbrook Flaunt With Thorns (J Brookes)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sir Richard (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Puppy of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sillivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger One Two Three Kick (N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Snugglepot Weiner (Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Sonstrid So Ewe Heard (Brooke McIntosh & Kealy Kirkwood)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke Fierce Impact (MD & WM Burgess)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Fierce Impact (MD & WM Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Burjoise Singing in the Rain (M D & W M Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazwallaby X Factor Red (Chris Luscombe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wazwallaby Play To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Baby of Breed: Sonstrid So Ewe Heard (Brooke McIntosh & Kealy Kirkwood)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lexwood I Made You Look (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Carenci Spice of Life (Rebecca Wilson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Q Upto See Queenie (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.S (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
Aust Bred in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockin Dahous With Reba (K Knight)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)
Minor of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Q Upto See Queenie (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.S (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Always Elanora (Mrs A Martin)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Red Hot in Rio (Ambre & Craig Goodwin)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avae A Touch Of Frost (A & V Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk A Glorious Night (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Sensation (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)