Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   (Total Entry : 450)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Gemnova Ring Leader (Lynette Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Tunamura For Your Eyes Only (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Ring Leader (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Enzo Seized the Day (Mrs D McClarty)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr Ch / Neut Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Mrs D McClarty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Courtamar Top Design (Courtney Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Tayla Maid (C Gower)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Radiance (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Malaju Dobby The House Elf (Karen Barone)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cobalt Irish Gift (Mr B Weidenbach)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Platinum Atom (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CS Gobi Desert (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Octavia (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Dobby The House Elf (Karen Barone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Eagle Has Landed (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Parity Talk the Talk (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Laugharne Escapee Xtrordinaire (T J Marschall & S Garrett)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)

Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Be Baroque Beaujou (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Hydale Tyger Tiger (A Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Minor of Breed: Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Aquamarine (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Baby of Breed: Bonibraes Whole Lotta Love At Mirdath (Elaine Bladon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Know Doubt (K Hansen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zappa (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Love On Top (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polarhike A New Hope (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Toramis Midnite Skye (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lemanko Made For You (Masterkarn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblesaga Duke (Mr G Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (AI) HT (N A Medlicott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Klimkie Sage Of Ravens (A O'Grady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard/Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimskova Frosty Jack (Miss R Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Courtabull China Doll (Courtney Lewis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) RN (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Big And Chunky (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Paint It Black (Kirsten Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Electric Dreams (Kirsten Anne Perry)