Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   (Total Entry : 374)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Thunder And Lightning (Mrs C Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Tunamura For Your Eyes Only (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Ring Leader (Lynette Walker)

Pug
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Radiance (Mrs Annette Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Cathy Charles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Radiance (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Crazy Daisy (Gumhaven Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Pretty Flashy (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Rockin Rebel (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Platinum Atom (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CS Gobi Desert (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Romulus (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Dobby The House Elf (Karen Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Eagle Has Landed (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Savaneta Touch The Sky (AI) (Miss B Wills)
Baby of Breed: Elarinya Higher Further Faster (AI) (Miss B Wills)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Serendipity (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lemanko Made For You (Masterkarn Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (AI) HT (N A Medlicott)
Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimskova Frosty Jack (Miss R Regan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Big And Chunky (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)