Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Sep-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Minor in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Puppy in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basileus Take A Chance (Ms Christina John)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Lantana Ice Breaker (Jill Eerden)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Honeysuckle Hugs (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Talk The Talk (T Wright)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema)
Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (Wendy Wheat)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Mazkara (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Shh It's A Secret (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Basileus Take A Chance (Ms Christina John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ormalu Firedragon (Patricia Close)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ivory Tiger (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Diamond Cut (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Sorceres Apprentice (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edpra Maranello (Ms J Easterbrook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Evans (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Aint Misbehaving (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Johari (Warren and Kelly Harms)
Minor of Breed: Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Dream Catcher (E & L Soper)
Puppy of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Jade Jumalatar (F Boal & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: RedGladiator Cleopatra (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Absolut Martini (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (V Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ondane Dream Lover (Mrs K & Mr J Ward)
Baby of Breed: Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)