Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 8-Oct-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Affinage Flashes N Flames (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndy Morris (NSW)
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinkpixels Prince Aladdin (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Blak Barbie (Denise Leo)
Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Troycole Playin With Fire (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Junior of Breed: Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Summer Aura (J & T Gard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Mishka (Mrs V & Mr J Torney)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duncairn Dream Police (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kereen kind regards (Kereen Kennels)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumipa Shot Through The Heart (Julie Griffiths)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Yet (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ez Goes (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Alexlab Moon Shadow (Janet Aldous)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Deerhound
Junior of Breed: Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Black Tie Affair (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (A & R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Black Tie Affair (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Speedway To My Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti At My Place (Ms C Aisbett)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Baelou Jumping Jack Flash (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Kirrimist Grease Lightning (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Creme Brulee (S Belousova)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Milmac Victoria Secrets (Lance & Sharon Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Atsamanies Love Affair (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
Russian Black Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Creme Brulee (S Belousova)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Absolut Martini (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Affinage Flashes N Flames (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (D I & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lorabull Mister Mistoffelees (Miss L Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Oushiinu Wigglytuff Olive (Miss L Barnes)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Earl of Bunkerton (Vicki Scott)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beleesha Shimmer Thy Morning (Peter & debbie Mcnamara)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SD SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)
Baby of Breed: Affinage Flashes N Flames (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)