Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 245)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Miyoko Piano Man (A V Smithers)
Puppy in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karraine Glimmers Bold Bear (Melissa & Matt Lyall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSD ET (Simone Haigh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Tokubetsu Rilakkuma (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Piano Man (A V Smithers)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Spurcius Good Golly It’s Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Junior in Group: Pug
Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Ink Master (Lindsay Bolden)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Ink Master (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tokubetsu Rilakkuma (Mrs D Delphin)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Ignite My Passion (Vicki Beare & Amanda Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragons (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Piano Man (A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Good Golly It’s Magic (S J Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Double Click (T Matsen / R Balsillie / H Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bullarmine Jekyll N Hyde (T Matsen & R Balsillie & H Walker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Dancing with Charli (Mrs Lorna Marthick)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Val Adams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSD ET (Simone Haigh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doulton Time Maiden (E & K Job/ A & M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Catcha Traveln Star (E & K Job/A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldlake Ionia (Janette Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSD ET (Simone Haigh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW) (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karraine Alexis (Melissa & Matt Lyall)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilwarrin Play The Game (M & J Kaden / H & K Walls)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karraine Glimmers Bold Bear (Melissa & Matt Lyall)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellshill Drambuie (Imp NZ) (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Minor of Breed: Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Alexis (Melissa & Matt Lyall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karraine Glimmers Bold Bear (Melissa & Matt Lyall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilwarrin Play The Game (M & J Kaden / H & K Walls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Golden Girl Power (AI) (Mr J Beard /Mrs D Klaaysen /Mrs K O’Riley)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Naughty Walter (Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Kiss From A Rose (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Golden Girl Power (AI) (Mr J Beard /Mrs D Klaaysen /Mrs K O’Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Naughty Walter (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydrm Double Delight (Tracy Evans and Frances Chodkiewicz)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)