Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan Child (Ms E Blair)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Krismas Affair (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Sime)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Baby of Breed: Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)