Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Soolim To Have And Have Not (R Shearer)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Minor of Breed: Deltessa Smoke Getsinur Eyes (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Deltessa Guardian Angel (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Puppy of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Smokeyn The Bandit (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Cabrook Cockney KIss (J Egan & J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Velpaj So Demanding (Mahni Brooker)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Baby of Breed: Entourage Eternal Echo (Ms Rebecca Newton)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Haruki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Baby of Breed: Vahlia Rhapsody Encore (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Defying Gravity (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr & Can Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Barloggio Vegemite Won (Di Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Can Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Grajude Tank Girl (Bugges/ Bettis & Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
Bitch CC: Saphyr Island Rose (Margaret Gray)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Saphyr Two Pi R (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)
Minor of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Pendoric Girl On Fire (L G & A M Hearn)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jayeffe Dreams of Fame (Mrs J Farrelly)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Bracco Italiano
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Guilty Secrets (Biggs / Hardy)
Junior of Breed: Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gonnylde Spring Season (Gonnylde Kennel)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Pendoric Girl On Fire (L G & A M Hearn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Dreams of Fame (Mrs J Farrelly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Frankie (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Wizard King (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Grauhund Rock Your socks (Grauhund Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Angara Av Fjascho (Imp NWY) (Mandy Felsbourg)
Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Angara Av Fjascho (Imp NWY) (Mandy Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Puppy of Breed: Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandbelge Lexus (Mr N Luke & Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)
Baby of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Minor of Breed: Korbrae Ko Ko Chanel (Kathy Blair)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Russell (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
SaintsRus Sins and Secrets (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Warden Of The North (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Avecrouge sheer delight (Lorraine Di Pietro)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Minor of Breed: Glamourford She's a Honey (B Bieleny/T Butcher)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stolzsein Karbon Ruler (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Open of Breed: Stolzsein House Of Prada (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska White Russian (Denise Klaaysen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby of Breed: SaintsRus Sins and Secrets (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: SaintsRus Secret Rendezvous (LA Jehu & TD MacDonald)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Soolim To Have And Have Not (R Shearer)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Man of the Hour (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)
Baby of Breed: Soolim To Have And Have Not (R Shearer)
Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beadale Little Snowy (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)