Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-May-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Margaret Giles (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Junior in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Junior in Group: Pug
Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Lil Miss Hoity Toity (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CD RAE3 JD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Black Attack (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Piccino Versace (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
Minor of Breed: Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gupalsziv Sweet Calendar Girl (Jennifer Weber)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gupalsziv Sterling Silver (Jennifer Weber)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Lone Pine RN (Lt Col / Mrs & Mr T / Miss P Hurst)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollipop (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale A Quiet Roar (Meken Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Res Dog CC: Aus Ch Vhandham Spartacus (A Casperson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Baby of Breed: Nikar Roccos Lil Gal (Slone/Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vhandham Summa Luvin (A Casperson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Texas Tea and Toast (Mrs P and G Harding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patterdale Invogue At Croft (Imp NZ) (Mrs P and G Harding)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bulladdict Erasistablecharm (AI) (L Johnston)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kubhaven Blackcaddy (Mrs K & Mr G Bush / Ms C Krawczyk)
Minor of Breed: Kubhaven Bobarossa (Mrs K & Mr G Bush / Ms C Krawczyk)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Redwood Original (Lisa Growden)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R Price & N Newett)
Minor of Breed: Foxscott Roo Paul (G & J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Kidd Dynomite (Ms C Rea)
Baby of Breed: Southstock Helter Skelter (Cheryl Rea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Mrs L Kellett and Mr J Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (Mrs M G Tinker)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Mrs L Kellett and Mr J Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Tidewater Tails (Mrs J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Gunwise Hey Good Lookin (C L Dawson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Girl On Fire (Emma Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nundialla Neverending (Mrs Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Take The Lead (Jo Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank/Fiona Dempster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldbrior Be It In Fine Style (N Kay and L Olsen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Amberr Gllow (Mrs A M Smith)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Hoist The Colours (AI) (Debra Stubbings & Shirley McMahon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Degel Sufari Sunrise (Mrs A M Smith)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Victoria's Secret (Silvagun Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Mrs M G Tinker)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (Mrs M G Tinker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Delsharla Lady Ga Ga (John Bink)
Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Minor of Breed: Lowender As You Do (Paul Bevins)
Junior of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar Zsa (Barry Meyers)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Cheverny (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (Claire Needham)
Puppy of Breed: Brantarby Witching Hour (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Top Gun (Miss P Quinn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Flight of Destiny (Megan Da Silva/ D Puttock & L Willis)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Qeltynn The Joker (Hannah Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Circlebartee Country Cheek (Mrs D Thomas)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude (Nicky Hale)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tywilla Blue Matilda (Di Thomas)

Australian Kelpie
Junior of Breed: Wingdari G'Day Easy Goin Drover (G Moxey & M Colyer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA) (M da Silva/L da Silva)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Flight of Destiny (Megan Da Silva/ D Puttock & L Willis)
Minor of Breed: Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore / K Edwards)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qeltynn The Joker (Hannah Kelly)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill JacquesCartier (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy Od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ultimatedobe Optimus Prime (S Morrison)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Zeus (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: GrizzMuffley Elektrik Chair (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne)
Baby of Breed: Ultimatedobe Optimus Prime (S Morrison)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Moonlite Rendezvous (Katie Watson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Jumpin' Jack Flash (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar King of the Road (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Cherries In Brandy (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Poison Ivy (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Coltava Serendipity (M Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton & Neil Ford / B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olive Black OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Xioping Baron Bhaloo (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Call Me Taco (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice (J O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Legend of the Lights (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Lady Of Shalott (Gail Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Honey Bee (Kristy Cassidy)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Shapeshifter (Amanda Donnan)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Heidi Ho (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xioping Baron Bhaloo (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)