CCDals Astro Wonder Boy

Astro Wonder Boy black spotted Male who is outgoing, smart and highly spirited and always strives to please with a very outgoing personality.

A combination of Krystaway, Jendally, Swiftgait, Pampard, Paceaway & Dalriant lines, he is a very free moving male who can cover the ground. Astro is a great grand son of Grand Ch Krystaway Dot Com (Tyson), Grand Ch Belnova Sovereign King and Grand Champion Ozzispot Wicked T Xtreme and the son of Aust Champion Jendally Age Of Aquarius and RUBIS Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked In Silk – giving him the ability to truely, freely move.

Temperament: A very outgoing smart and affectionate male who is very intuitive. Astro loves the beach and water and runs effortlessly making her a true Dalmatian.

BAER tested +/+ Bi Lateral and has full dentition.
Brother to CCDals Alicia Girl On Fire

Astro Won in 2013
Puppy In Show 1
Best Opposite Puppy In Show 1
Puppy In Group 1
Baby Puppy In Group 1
Baby Puppy Of Breed 6
Baby Puppy In Group 1
Puppy Of Breed 12
Male Challenge 1
Reserve Male Challenge 3



Astro Won in 2014
Intermediate In Group 1
Intermediate of Breed 2
Junior of Breed 7
Runner Up Best Of Breed 1
Male Challenge 1
Reserve Challenge 2


Astro Won in 2015 (shown sparingly)
Best Of Breed 1
Runner Up Best Of Breed
Challenge 2
Reserve Challenge 4


Astro Won in 2016 (shown sparingly)
Australian Bred In Group 1
Runner Up Best Of Breed 2
Male Challenge 2
Reserve Male Challenge 3


Puppy in Show
Dalmatian Club Of NSW Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Carrie Jordon (Dalmatian Specialist)


Best Opposite Puppy In Show

Dalmatian Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW) Dalmatian Specialist)


For further information contact:

Contact :
Cecilia Langton-Bunker (Member Details)
Phone :
0414320884
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.ccdalmatians.com.au
Pedigree for CCDals Astro Wonder Boy
Sire : CH Jendally Age Of Aquarius S: Jendally Hot T Xtreme S: Grand CH. Ozzispot Wicked T Xtreme CDX. ADO.ADM 2.JDO.JDM 4. SDX.GDX
D: CH Bernation Super Model CD. ADM.JDM.ET
D: Jenndally Fire Fly S: Grand CH. Belnova Sovereign King
D: CH Jendally Aussie Eureka ET
Dam : CH. Krystaway Wicked in Silk S: Krystaway Dot Dash Dot S: Grand CH. Krystaway Dot Com
D: Krystaway WWW Dotdotdot
D: CH. Krystaway On The Catwalk S: CH Swiftgait Apache Warrior
D: Krystaway Im Barbiegirl

Recent Results

  • 27-Nov-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Male Challenge

    Portland & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 26-Nov-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Male Challenge

    Portland & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Lucus (Dalmatian Specialist Ju)

  • 26-Nov-2016 Reserve Male Challenge

    Portand & District Kennel Club (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))

  • 19-Nov-2016 Reserve Male Challenge and Australian Bred In Group

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr James Patchett (NZ))

  • 31-Dec-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW))

  • 5-Dec-2015 Male Challenge

    The Royal Canin Summer Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr G A Garivaldis (Greece))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best Of Breed

    Alexandra P & A Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Jim Black)

  • 16-May-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs O Black OAM (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))

  • 18-Apr-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Roth (NSW))

  • 21-Feb-2015 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler)

  • 20-Feb-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Twilight Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2014 Reserve Male Challenge

    Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr F Basset (USA))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Intermediate in Group, Runner Up Best Of Breed & Male Challenge

    Gippsland International Winter Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr C Bett (Canada))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Junior In Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Johnston (New Zealand))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Junior Of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J McErlane (New Zealand))

  • 8-Aug-2014 Junior Of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sim (Phillippines))

  • 27-Jul-2014 Reserve Male Challenge

    The Non-Sporting Dog Club Of Victoria [OP] (Judge was Mrs Carol Hobday)

  • 5-Jan-2014 Junior of Breed

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Boce)

  • 4-Jan-2014 Junior of Breed

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Boce)

  • 1-Dec-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))

  • 24-Nov-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (QLD))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms P Cutler (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best Opposite Puppy In Show

    Dalmatian Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW) Dal Specialist)

  • 26-Oct-2013 Reserve Male Challenge & Puppy of Breed

    Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Smith)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Reserve Male Challenge & Puppy of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Reserve Male Challenge & Puppy Of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 18-Oct-2013 Male Challenge & Puppy In Group

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr F Macdonald (Canada))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Puppy in Show

    Dalmatian Club Of NSW Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Carrie Jordon (Dalmatian Specialist))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Macalister All Breed Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Crysell (New Zealand))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Law (Hong Kong))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    The Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms Lynette Niemann (SA))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy In Group

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Gouws (South African))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Mendiola (Phillipines))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))