Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Too Hot To Handle (A Baxter/P Budge)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up ET SWN (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boldhart Too Hot To Handle (A Baxter/P Budge)
Minor of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Vern Malloy (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)
Res Bitch CC: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Minor of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Copper Canyon (R Strmecki)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Tri Ch (Neuter) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM HT PT (Trish Embleton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RA HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beletta At Last (Jody A Hafey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Lola Bunny (AI) (Jody Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)
Baby of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda Ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One (J W Kelly & C van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neuter) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM HT PT (Trish Embleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandeaux Thunderstruck (Yasmin & Ben Lachmund)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Puppy of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Minor of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Dancing In The Dark (L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Splash Of Class TD (A & S Gallo / R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Baby of Breed: Baronrath Reaching for The Stars (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)
Minor of Breed: BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class TD (A & S Gallo / R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Melitapaws Kemm Int Helwa (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)