Canine Fund Raiser (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2012 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Best in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Maerceci Cool Wizard (Miss Candice Baker)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)


Group 1 - Toys

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby in Group: Pug
Midgnvic King Of Spin (Vicky Hamilton)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC: Elzmere Show Me The Money (M J & KS van den Elzen / C A Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Lord Albert Jones (Veronica McKelvie)
Junior of Breed: Velpaj In Hot Demand (Veronica McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Morrano Annie Sprinkle (P & E Chandler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Perrillo Wildcon Bulgari (MH and Dr LJ Bungey)
Junior of Breed: El Toro Peewee The Kiwi (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Linda Barnes)

Havanese
BOB: Massivus Angel's Felix At Heronsbridge (Imp UK) (S Shellback & T Kennard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torza Hail The Heart Breaker (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Choco Mania (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Pender Post Script (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Hot Onya Heels (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Amberlindz Fluff n Stuff (B F Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aristic Treasure Trove (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aristic Shamus OReilly (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aristic Caught In Slips (Aristic Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Please Explain (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Moments Likes These (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Tina Sparkles (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Midgnvic King Of Spin (Vicky Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Midgnvic Little Bit Fancy (Ms Vicky Hamilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar All Or Nothing (Vicki White)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Montana Storm (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Lock N Load (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Avater To The Beat (AI) (Anita Murray)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Dog CC: Highcroft Levis Treasure (Lisa Marwick)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Daizee (Mrs Lisa Marwick)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Battlestar All Or Nothing (Vicki White)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bubaboo Buckleys Blueprint (AI) (Ms M Macaulay)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Touch O Mischief of Tentyne (Imp NZ) (Daphne Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
Puppy of Breed: Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Brittany
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Flirt N With Danger (Hannah Slocomb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist (Carla O'Donnell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackboy Copper Farthing (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Karma Will Get You (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Lights Camera Action (Tintookie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Tintookie Making a Statement (Tintookie Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Belbracon Seeker Lover Keeper (A L Maxwell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Redhound Klassic Black (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Gelato Castanga (Belinda Jovanovic)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Suliman Making Waves (L Fenwick)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Vienna Boys Choir (Sheila Timson)
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Gelato Castanga (Belinda Jovanovic)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Devil woman (Mrs J Murphy)

Beagle
BOB: Houndmaster Lil Bitof Gold (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Junior of Breed: Keivale Sianna (C Herbert)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Argowan Bronte (W North & L R Gundry)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Redhound Klassic Black (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dachsiedowns Paris Wears Prada (Mrs Sam Taylor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachsiedowns The Imperialist (Mrs Sam Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleinfreund Elite Empress (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)
Minor of Breed: Annaric Twilight Tango (PJ & AJ Howie)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Eukypark Kingstn Heath (J Taylor / K Morgan / P & A Howie)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Blufjell (Ms C Herbert)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Vicoridge Dreamgirlin WA (Jenny Trezise)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Jamal (W North & L R Gundry)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Caught In The Act (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jentol Erkas Hard TB Humble (Jennifer Boekelman)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Maerceci Cool Wizard (Miss Candice Baker)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen I Like It Like That (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Briard
Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn & Wayne)

Briard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie De Jeunesse (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Before Dawn (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Smooth Operator (Mrs A M Parsons)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Jentol Erkas Hard TB Humble (Jennifer Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Maerceci Cool Wizard (Miss Candice Baker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Whoami But Da Princess (Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen I Like It Like That (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella Fashion Design (Imp NZ) (Mr A P & Mrs M E Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs Ode To Chance (J Boekelman)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Cloak N Dagger (D Ball & J Chivers)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)

Akita
BOB: Cooltre Liberty Bell (C & K Baughen)
Baby of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kaasha Frozen Empire (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Belmanta Just Get Over It (Denise Ball/Liz Cartledge/Liza Cassidy)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Minor of Breed: Anmenta Arctic Knight (Steve Meyerkort)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Cloak N Dagger (D Ball & J Chivers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Cabochon Konniption (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Would I Lie To You (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Planhaven Snow White (Mrs F H Wilson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Hoyst the Kolors (Sue Frew)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe Dardanelles (R Veale & J Burridge)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Diomede Shinji (R A & Mrs D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs Ode To Chance (J Boekelman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Scareys Thrills Ahead (Jenny Boekelman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Taracin Full Monty (Tony & Sue Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Britbull Bart Iggins (Ken and Sandra Winter)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Justa Gold Star (L E Harris)

French Bulldog
BOB: SilaBak KingKong Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Dog CC: Perkee Boomer Hudson (Mrs L Gunnell)
Bitch CC: Pieland La Mia Belle (Lynne Hudson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Jenuin Trademark (J Ainsworth / J Sculac & P Isopenko)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Puppy of Breed: Artizan First Impressions (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Taracin Full Monty (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eliterolys Pretty in pink (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys rolls royce (T Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)