MULTI BIS BISS SUPREME CH Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID)

Great news under Mr Gopi Krishan ( mal ) was awarded bes tof breed & supreme champion. **Konner made his debute into the show ring By winning BABY PUPPY in SHOW at his first two outings. He then waited "in the wings" while his litter brother took the limelite. A proven "Black Dominant" sire he returned to the show ring with a bang taking out Runnerup BEST in SHOW at his first outing.
With black eyes and a wagging tail he is sure to keep catching the judges eye.

** Update 2011 **WELCOME TO PERTH **
Perth Royal Show- 2011-Konnor Wins Best of Breed & Short Listed for Best Exhibit In Group under English Judge Mrs B Banbury ( Uk ) & Group 7 Judge Mr J Eberhardt ( Ger )

Update 2008
Konner wins Challenge Dog at Dalmatian National Specialty June 2008.
Konner produces 3 Champions from his first two litters.
Konner wins TOP Dalmatian Dalmatian Association Point Score 2008.

Update 2009
Konner wins BEST in SHOW TOOWOOMBA ROYAL 2009
Konner wins Top Dalmatian (DAQ) for second time

For further information contact:

Contact :
Fran Darling (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 880466
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.paceaway.com.au
Pedigree for MULTI BIS BISS SUPREME CH Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID)
Sire : NZ Grand Ch Kavaletto of Kahryzma S: NZ Ch Kennyth of Kalesha S: NZ Ch Kornwalharry of Kalesha
D: NZ Ch Kwiksilver of Kalesha
D: Kahryzma of Kalesha S: NZ Ch Kornwalharry of Kalesha
D: Keighleigh of Kalesha
Dam : Aust&NZ Ch Rothkeal Firedance at Paceaway (Imp NZ) S: Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Charleston S: Aust Ch Paceaway Black Print
D: Aust Ch Paceaway White Dove
D: NZ Ch Paceaway Flashlite S: Aust Grand Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin
D: Swiftgait Pocahontas

Recent Results

  • 14-Jul-2013 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MR H ALMGREN ( SWEDEN ))

  • 13-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MRS L CLOTHITHHADA ( THAILAND 0)

  • 23-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McLeay ( sa ))

  • 22-Jun-2013 SHORT BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))

  • 8-Jun-2013 best of breed

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)

  • 19-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    geraldton & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))

  • 18-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    geraldton & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 4-May-2013 BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN SHOW( CONSULATION)

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR F RODRIGUES ( PORTUGAL )- SHAR PEI SP)

  • 27-Apr-2013 BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))

  • 24-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    wakc champ show [CH] (Judge was mr j palmer -nsw)

  • 17-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))

  • 10-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    WAGIN AGR SHOW 3- AM [CH] (Judge was MRS E BROWN ( QLD ))

  • 4-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))

  • 1-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was MR G KOSTAPOULOS ( GREECE ))

  • 22-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T THOMAS ( QLD ))

  • 17-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was N LANE)

  • 10-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS H JONES ( WA ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS M THOMAS -RHODES ( WA ))

  • 27-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rice ( sa ))

  • 26-Jan-2013 short list best in group / best of breed

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN ( QLD ))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J SAYERS ( WA ))

  • 30-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MR W RANIE ( ACT ))

  • 29-Dec-2012 cc dog & runner up best of breed

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    WAKC KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    WAKC KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR M JOHNSON ( NSW ))

  • 2-Dec-2012 SHORT LIST & BEST OF BREED

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 1-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 best of breed

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 best of breed

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M HANLEY ( NSW ))

  • 3-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW ))

  • 28-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    BUNBURY DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 best of breed

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was mrs s tassan ( qld ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    CANINE STEWARDS ASS OF WA [OP] (Judge was MRS O MEYER (WA ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Reserve challenge dog

    Perth royal show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr Oscar valverde (costa))

  • 23-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC 0)

  • 22-Sep-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST AUSTRLIAN BRED IN GROUP/ BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))

  • 16-Sep-2012 best of breed

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G CARLTON ) NZ ))

  • 12-Aug-2012 best of breed

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 best of breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Short list & best of breed

    Metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms k Lewis (sa))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Runner up best exhibit in group & best of breed

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr k hodge (Vic))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Short list. & best of breed

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr a Johnson (wa))

  • 19-Jul-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))

  • 15-Jul-2012 SHOR TLIST & BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR O NIELSON ( CANADA ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 new supreme champion & shor tlist & best of breed

    WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR GOPI KRISHAN ( MAL))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1 ST PLACE- BEST BRACE IN SHOW

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M ROSE ( QLD ))

  • 23-Jun-2012 best of breed

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was MRS D HASELDINE (SA ))

  • 11-Jun-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    western suburbs kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS E TY ( THAILAND))

  • 9-Jun-2012 PROPERTY CLASSES- BEST GAIT / BEST TAILSET & TAIL / BEST TOPLINE / BEST REAR END

    DALMATIAN SPECIALITY SHOW [OP] (Judge was MRS H MCREEDY ( QLD ))

  • 19-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))

  • 19-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))

  • 13-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER ( QLD ))

  • 12-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))

  • 5-May-2012 Best of breed

    non sporting dog club [OP] (Judge was mrs o Meyer (wa))

  • 5-May-2012 Reserve challenge dog n runner up best of breed

    non sporting club [CH] (Judge was mrs searle (qld))

  • 29-Apr-2012 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ) & MRS J MC RAE ( WA)

  • 14-Apr-2012 SHORT LIST & BEST OF BEST

    HILLS KENNEL C LUB [OP] (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))

  • 9-Apr-2012 SHORT LISTBIS & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    BUILDING & AMENTIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS HEATHER JONES ( WA ))