Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Sep-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 338)

Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Mancuso Master Of The Game (P W & J P Coyte)
Aust Bred in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Kortmar Finders Keepers (Lyne Browning)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Daverona Sasha (Daverona kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Mancuso Master Of The Game (P W & J P Coyte)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashjay Lidolstar (Ms Julie Hosler)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mancuso Master Of The Game (P W & J P Coyte)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Bitch CC: Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Miss Finland (Sharon Jeffries)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Lidolstar (Ms Julie Hosler)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Cody (Paris Maxfield)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Irishrose Atkellington (Pam Gerrey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Portizon The Ban Dido (Rachel Harrison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Idylewins Cody (Paris Maxfield)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irishrose Atkellington (Pam Gerrey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Burnt Embers (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Daverona Sasha (Daverona kennels)
Minor of Breed: Waiseley Summer Storm (Mrs S Hooper)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Set Th World On Fire (Kerrie Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daverona rebel (Daverona kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Badgers Realm (Pam Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Machynlleth (S J Brackman)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alhambra Anastasia (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvaspring Ribbons Of Colour (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Alhambra Benny Anderssen (E / M & A Borg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Nymph in the Woods (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Blitzen (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Machynlleth (S J Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)

Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu sun streaked beach bum (Ms S Baker & Mr M Essex)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dachchimac Mystery of Tritan (P & A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Umkimzulu sun streaked beach bum (Ms S Baker & Mr M Essex)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 67)

Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (Ian Storm)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Like it Like That (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxdale Centurion Paulus (Ms Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kortmar Finders Keepers (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Finders Keepers (Lyne Browning)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Junior Burger (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (Norman Speed)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)