Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   (Total Entry : 634)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Hoy Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Dazzle N Daze (Mrs A C Glass)
Puppy of Breed: Silkycharm I Dream A Dream (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Memtex Dream of Diamonds (Mrs C Kennedy)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: One in a Million I have Arrived (Imp BGR) (S Burton & J M Mannell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Delsasse Thats Amore (Karen Gay)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Darkrai Thru The Lookinglass (Mrs C Ireland)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
Open of Breed: Aust CH Adawar Hit The Magic (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Minor of Breed: Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mimypom Bachelor Babe (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Karyn McLennan)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Tiara Of Steel (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (F Skews)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Priorswood Come in Spinner (D T Nilsen)
Minor of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mererid Magic Dragon (Karyn McLennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Sharp Edge (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Tiara Of Steel (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Albiglen Destinee Rose (Zarah Suliman)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Cobalt Highland Heather (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taryk Take A Chance On Me (Karen Gay & Linda McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp FIN) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Bees Allonsy (V Ormandy)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angel In The Sky Three Ponds Valley (Imp POL) (S Phillips & R Arnott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Just The Way UR (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Soul Survivor (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (Mr J Henry)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Peri Blackberry (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N (Miss B A Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)
Bitch CC: Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Minor of Breed: Redbush Im a Dinkum Diamond (Serena & Robert Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Positively Poison (D & J Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyylord Whispers are True (Heinz Zanner)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychap Charmed N Dangerous At Raevula (Tahlia Baines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Isle of Sasha (Mr R Whittet & Ms S Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Grin N Bareit (K Murray)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Hoy Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Hoy Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karazma See Lies In Your Eyes (Rachael Robins)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Picture Perfect (Tracy Gaff)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair VooDoo Devil in Black (Miss D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maronoir All About Me (Mr J Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Montaires Extra Smashing (J MacKenzie & J Craig)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Eiffel Turrim (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Grin N Bareit (K Murray)