Labrador Retriever Club of SA ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 412)

Best in Show 1st: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 2nd: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cadiz Girl with No Tattoo (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Igmajik Rickochet (Mrs M Broster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Lalah (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Shape Of You (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Group 1st: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodfella Caught You Starin (Gay McNeill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Laugharne Escapee Xtrordinaire (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Canellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Sweet Nala (A O'Grady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Noblesaga Duke (Mr G Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Boston Bounty (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)