Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Willams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Risky Business (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Junior of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Willams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Road Side Cafe (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Willams & Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Raaybeam HarryKim (Mr J Henderson)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda Ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Bitch CC: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

Mastiff
Minor of Breed: Tupanoshadez Blackdaggersquinn (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Hallelujah (S & S Smith / L Russell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Moonlite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)
Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Oliver Born To Be A Star (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Melitapaws Kemm Int Helwa (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)