Melbourne Dog Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Intermediate Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Tri Ch (T)(TS) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Tri Ch (T)(TS) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Newfoundland
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)