Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 879)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)  (Group Entry : 132)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Edwin Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Glen Kennedy Lady (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kalvalepark Glen Donnie Buster (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD) (Group Entry : 132)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 140)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Whitetartin Tartan Lace (Lauren Musgrave)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs D O’keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)  (Group Entry : 128)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Talakarli Live Your Dream (Karen Hilan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 121)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuave Little Bit Of Wizardry (J Brown)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Little Bit Of Wizardry (J Brown)