Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Nov-2016 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (Philip & Michelle Hickey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Yysur Heres Lookin At You Kid (A J & F Paterson)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yysur Pashion Pop (A J & F Paterson)
Puppy of Breed: Yysur Heres Lookin At You Kid (A J & F Paterson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET CA (M Boucher)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffdup Sixx Sense (Melanie Marks)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Crusienif Hot Tricks (Amanda Williamson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Rox Oz (Mrs D Adamson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Rox Oz (Mrs D Adamson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crusienif Hot Tricks (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Bellissima Zammbucca (Debra Randall)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Moonshine Lady (Mrs S Coombes)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima Zammbucca (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (Rodney & Kim Abell)