Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 19-Apr-2014 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)
Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)
Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Dreamin (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Dreamin (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)
Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Foxhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)
Aldaina Chit Chat (J & I Hayton / M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aldaina Chit Chat (J & I Hayton / M & C Morris)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aussieknight Shanique (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)