Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   (Total Entry : 369)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Laced In Silver (J L Docksey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Walthorn Cant Deny Me (Alaina Walters)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evablue Kool Marco (Mrs M K Evans & C A O'Connell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kyryndaley Amber Wings (C M Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)
Intermediate of Breed: Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yakee a Nugget of Platinum (Imp UK) (Jonathon Nash)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Georgia Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny Me (Alaina Walters)
Junior of Breed: Kangala Kerfoops (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Aust Bred of Breed: Troycole Guess Whos Wicked (Alaina Walters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust /Am & NZ Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Baby in Group: Miniature Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
Junior in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Miniature Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Bullytiger Little Zeus (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Am & NZ Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silvieras Mister Chips (G L & J A Spears)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah A Lil Star (GL & JA Spears)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Mrs Amanda Bray)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Song Of Passion (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Singing In the Rain (C & B Monckton)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Earlingford Miss Tulip (Mrs M Butcher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sallytree Sail (J A Robertson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Singing In the Rain (C & B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Isabelle (L R Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mr D / Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mr D / Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Turbo Charger (Doreen Aldridge)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Tres Chic (J Herd)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Laced In Silver (J L Docksey)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Baby in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shinano Creative Design (J Jones/G Freestone/ C Duggan/ D Saunders)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Omaggio Elegante (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (Michele Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melandar Miss-Krystal (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ludexby Lady Lulabelle (A MacKinlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Crazy Love (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Snow Cameo (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Magic Touch (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Jazal I Am Stirlo (B J Biggs)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)