Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kangala Tar Baby (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Reign Over Me (Karen Barnsley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Jadamvale Pandamonium (D Vazquez & C J McRae)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Charmed Im Sure (Rick Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Tar Baby (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All About Me (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade Love Story (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shandez Thunderstruck (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez It Was All A Dream (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (P Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gunwise Time To Shine (G W O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gunwise Seize The Day (Ms C L Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gunwise Song To The Moon (Ms C L Dawson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One AFCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Bassbar Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbar Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Roxanne (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Minor of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Junior in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)