Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tony Valli (NSW)   (Total Entry : 433)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Dearnlea Black Diamond (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / NZ / Hun & Hun Jr Ch Massivus Angel's Felix At Heronsbridge (Imp UK) (S Shellback & T Kennard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: McSanta Take My Breath Away (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Minor of Breed: McSanta Danger Zone (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kawaiichin Sumo Rikishi (Giselle Elferkh & J Nunn)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron All My Desire (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ehfi Ole Gunnar Of Norway At Asay (Imp NORWAY) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Black Tourmaline (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dearnlea Black Diamond (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Pretty in Pink (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Brighthelm Giselle (Sarah Gaffikin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Ettiquette (Edenside Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Black Pearl (AI) (Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brighthelm Giselle (Sarah Gaffikin)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: X-Pected Dine Mites She's On Fire (Imp NOR) (Ms Janene Maxwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)

English Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Junior of Breed: Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Baby of Breed: Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea For Your Eyes Only (PJ Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Arcon Get Off My Cloud - Imp NZ (Millissa Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Rozate Onekiss Closer ToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Like it Like That (Therese Kropman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kla Simply My Pal (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rozate Onekiss Closer ToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Bordadream Crystal Liason (Miss M West)
Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Private Dancer (M & S Goulding)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Kangala Drama Queen (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Chekody Pepe Le Pew (M Saxinger & M Titley)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise (J W Halliday & S J Badman)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Arctic Crystal (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Chekody Pepe Le Pew (M Saxinger & M Titley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise (J W Halliday & S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Drama Queen (Kerry Cannon)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defraitas Guyana (Sean Defeitas)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Baby of Breed: Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Baby in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Dunolly Dolly (L & R McCahon)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (R McCahon)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Dunolly Dolly (L & R McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (R McCahon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore)